Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Multiple Hall of Famers

Washington State Coaches

AC Davis   Tom O’Brien FB, Walter Lindquist, FB, George Olsen CC; John Zaepfel BB; Hal Dodeward BBB;
Aberdeen   Dick Dixon BBB;
Anacortes   Boots Wooten BBB, Bill Taylor BBB, BA, Art Larsson W, Tye Tiland BA; Tom Swapp FP; Lem Elway BB;
Arlington   Larry Munizza FB, John Boitano Jr FB
Asotin   Don Detrick BB
Auburn   Nancy Zehnder FP; Kip Herran W; Maggie Trimble Gym
Bainbridge   Tom Paski BBB, Gordy Prentice FB, Joe Black SW
Ballard   Norm Goldstein BBB;
Battleground   Butch Blue BBB;
Bellarmine Prep   Steve Anstett BBB;
Bellingham   Tim Irvin TF; Mal Walton BB;
Bethel   Mike Mullen BBB;
Blaine   Gary Clausen BA
Blanchet   Mickey Naish FB; Bill Herber W; George Monica BB; Leo Genest CC; Ed Thenell CC;
Bothell   Melra Bohen Gym; Paul Moody BB; Ron Wayman BB;
Bremerton   Chuck Semancik FB, W, Les Eathorne BBB; Ken Wills BBB;
Brewster   Gary Driessen BB
Burlington  

Glenn Rickert FB, Jim Clem BA, Ted Whan CC, Duane Berentson BBB;   Bo Campbell W; Don Leach BBB;

Christie Peterson VBB

Cascade-Everett   Pinky Erickson FB, Terry Ennis FB, Reg Scodeller BBB, Jerry Koester BBB. Bob Smithson BA;  
    Birrell Dinetz Gym ; Charlie Cobb BBB
Cashmere   Jack Collins FB, Bill Kelly BBB, George Makela TF; John Durheim W ;Bill Elliott  W;
Castle Rock   Tom Bate FB; Ron Graham BB; Floyd LeBaron BBB; Ron Nilson BBB; Gary Swanson CC & T&F;
Cedarcrest   Doug Hall BB;
Central Kitsap   Bruce Welling FP
Central Valley   Rick Giampietri FG, Ray Thacker BBB,  Harry Amend BA, Jim Thacker BBB; Jay Rydell W;
    Charlies Dean FB ; Ray Thacker BBB ; Jim Thacker BBB ; Terry Irwin BBB; Ed Garcia, BB
Centralia   George Potter FB, Ron Brown BBB; Waldo Roberts BBB;
Chehalis   Rod Giske FB; Tom Smith BBB;
Cheney   Tom Oswald FB; Denny Humphrey BBB;
Chelan Joe Harris BBB;
Chewelah   Herm Pein FB
Chief  Sealth Sea   Bob Feagan BB;
Clarkston   Vernon Moreman BBB;
Clover Park   Bob Colleran FB; Merle Hagbo BB; Joe Reasons W; Darrel White W;
Colfax   Dick Felber W; Bob Bafus BBB
Concrete   Ron Rood, FB;
Colton   Jerry Morse BB;
Columbia River   Lee Cave TF;
Connell   Bill Walker BB; Jerry Groenig BBB;
Curlew   Gary Kaatz BB
Curtis   Bob Lucey FB; Dave Huston BBB; Burt Wells CC; John Payne XC;
Darrington   Laverne Simmons BBB; Tim Cousins BBB;
Davenport   Daryl Parson
Eastlake Richard Belcher; George Crowder FP;
Eastmont   Ike Cummings BBB & TF;, Jim Hannah BA, Dan White BA; Lou Boni FB;
East Valley Yakima   Pete Steiner CC;
Edmonds   Rich Rowe FB, Tom Campbell CC, Byron Nelson W, Mike Hess W; Dan Parker BB; Fred Shull BB;
Edmonds-Woodway   Roger Myers CCl
Eisenhower   Greg Gavin FB, Ted Stone W; Ken Johnson BB;
Ellensburg   Lloyd “Stub” Rowley FB;
Enumclaw   Shelly Thiel W; Gary Radliff BBB; Frank Osborne BB; Lee Reichert W;
Ephrata   Marty O’Brien BA, BBB, Dave Johnson BA, Don McFarland BBB, Chuck Panerio W
Evergreen Sea   Bob Mullikin BB;
Evergreen  Van   John Triplett BB;
Everett   Jim Ennis FB BBB, Norm Lowery Sr BBB, Joe Richer G, Bill Gowen G, Lou Stevenson BA, Harlan Jackson XX; Enoch Bagshaw FB;
Federal Way   Bill Harris TF; Bev McIrvin Gym;
Ferndale   Vic Randall FB, Lee Andersen W ; Terri McMahan VB;
Ferris   Wayne Gilman BBB; Herm Caviness TF; John Thacker BB;  Pat Pfeifer T&F, FB
Foster   Werner Neudorf FB;
Foss   Wayne Dalesky BBB;
Franklin Sea   Ralph Reed BB; Leonard “Solly” Saalwaechter BB; Frank Ahern CC
Franklin-Pierce   Jim Meyerhoff W; Tom Buckner TF; Del Schafer BBB; Frank Ahern CC; Jerry Russell T&F
Garfield-Seattle         AJ Lindquist FB, John Boitano Sr, FB, Frank Ahern TF, Fred Beckwith TF, Greg Brasher TF;
Al Hairston  BBB;  
Gig Harbor   Joel Wingard XC; Lyle McIntosh BBB;
Garfield-Palouse Tim Coles BBB;
Goldendale   Herb Callan TF;
Gonzaga   Bill Diedrick Sr FB; Billy Frazier FB; Al  Falkner BB; Dave Robertson BBB;
    Don Anderson FB
Hanford   Glenn Meinke BB;Bob Waits BB; Clay Lewis T&F
Hazen   Rick Stubrud Hazen
Highland Yak   Jack Cleveland BBB;
Highline   Mary Sarver Gym; Bill Trowbridge BBB;
Hudson Bay   Curt Daniels BB;
Inglemoor   Frank Naish FB; Jeff Skelly FP; Tom Sewell W; Karen Wisen Gym; Mike Hubbard CC;
Ingraham   Tony Gasparovich FB & BB; Walt Milroy BBB;
Issaquah   Gary Moore FB; Pat Hatmaker Gym; Ken Ruud CC; Roger Wilson WR
Interlake   Bob Levitin
Juanita   Chuck Tarbox FB; Gary Groenen BB; Bob Anderson BBB; Gil Coleman BBB;
Kalama   Virgil Simmons BBB;
Kamiakin   Rex Easley BB ;Craig Beverlin FB;
Kelso   Otto Koffler FB, Ed Laulainen FB, Lee Sonnedecker BA, Jim Schall W; Mutt Schroeder FB ; Joe Stewart T&F
Kennedy   Tom Merrill FB; Bob Bourgette FB, Joe Faccone BA
Kennewick   Ed Troxel FB; Dean Hoff BB;
Kent-Meridian   Dick Pruett W. Gunter Borhman Gym;
Kentridge   Mike Silvey FB; Dave Denny BBB:
Kentwood   Bob Fenton Gym; Debbie Buse VB;
King’s   Dan Blackmer T&F
LaConner   Landy James FB
Lakes     Dick Zatkovich FB, Warren Logan; Mike Stauffer Sw; Ed Hardenbrook BB;
Lakeside   Bruce Bailey BBB; Hugh Tower CC; Scott Jones W;
Lake Stevens    Rodger Anderson BB; Marv Harshman BBB;
Lake Washington   Bill McLaughlin FB; Des Charouhas BB; Roger Hansen TF; Dave Chambers BB;
Lakewood   Steve Barker FP; Mike Evans XC
Leavenworth   Jack McMillan FB
Lewis and Clark   Jerry Connors FB; Peter Weitz BB; Squinty Hunter BBB; Bob Bartlett FB; Pat Pfeifer T&F
Lincoln Sea   Bill Nolan FB; Bill Mullin BB
Lincoln Tac   Ron Billings BBB;
Lindberg   Arnie Young TF;
Lind   Chuck Randall BBBl
Lynden   Jake Maberry BBB, Rollie DeKoster BA & FB;, BBB, John Clark BBB
Lynden Christian   Bob Vanderhaak FP; John Rozeboom BB; Arvin Blankers CC;
Lynnwood   Ernie Goshorn CC; Duane Lewis T&F
Mabton   Bob Summers CC;
Mark Morris   Bob Hansen BB; Chuck Byers T&F; Dwight Cranston T&F
Mariner   Howard Price T&F
Marysville-Pilchuck   Rick Iversen W
Mead   J. rCash Stone W; Gay Baskett TF;
Meadowdale   Bruce Cook W, Bryce Cook W; Ron Martin BB
Medical Lake   John Giannandrea FB; Mike Carr WR
Mercer Island   Ed Pepple BBB; Dick Nicholl FB; Paul  Jackson WR
Meridian   Dan Hollod BB; Diane Axelson VB;
Monroe   Reg Head FP; John Stahl BBB;
Montesano   Bruce Hooper CC
Morton   Jim Johnson BB; Gilbert Greiter BBB;
Moses Lake   Eric Beardsley W, John Wagner W, Dick Deane W, Gary Frey W; Ed Bator BB; Peter Doumit BB John Wagner W;
Mount Baker   Jim Freeman CC; Bob Tisdale FB;
Mountlake Terrace   Roger Ottmar BBB;
Mt. Rainier   Jim Kennett T&F
Mount Vernon   Bud Hake FB, Mac Fraser BBB, Al Evans BA, Bill McCutchin BA, Darrell Pearson, Paul Reiman  W; 
  Lynn Rosenbach FB
Mt. View   Chris Westcott Gym
Naches Valley   Del Cruzen
Nathan Hale   Brock Hogle CC; Chuck Tarbox FB;Colleen Davis Gym
Naselle   Lyle Patterson BBB;
Newport Bell   Bob Albo BB; Bill Green TF; Cliff Nixon CC; Larry Hitchcock CC
North Central   Bob Litton Gym;
Nooksack Valley   Tom Harmon FP; Trucy Weinheimer VB;
North Kitsap   Virgil Taylor BA, Jerry Parrish FB, Jim Harney BBB
North Mason   Harlan Olson FP; Ed Amick W; Larry Skogstad BBB;
North Thurston   Jim Fouts BA, FB, George Roswell TF, Barry Traynor BA, Gary Iverson W
Oak Harbor   Pam Headridge Ch; Eric Lindberg TF; Jim Waller BB; Rich Linsenmayer WR
Odea   Monte Kohler FB;
Omak   Wayne Hohman  BBB; Russ Brantner CC; Gary Smith FB
Olympia   Laurie Creighton VB
Orting   Jerry Clyde BBB;
Othello   Wayne Schutte Wr; Mark Kondo Wr;
Pasco   John Crawford CC; Don Monson BBB; Al Daniels BB;
Prairie   Don Freeman BB; Bill Hill BBB;
Prosser   Mel Bowden BBB; Tom Moore, FB:
Pullman   Ray Hobbs FB; Mike Hinz  T&F
Puyallup   Mike Huard FB, Tom Ingles FB, Rich Hammermaster BBB, Dean Nicholson BBB, Jim Clifton BBB, Ray Barnes W; George Wilfong W; Michelle Mathay XC
Queen Anne Sea   Dick Clark FB; Mel Waite BB; Ray Normile BBB;
Quincy   Bob Woodworth BBB; Bill “Alex” Alexander FB;
Raymond   Jon Wahl FB;
Reardan   Gene SmithFB & BBB, Dan Graham FB
Renton   Irv Leifer BBB, John Suzick FB, Lloyd Riddle BA; Barry Savage TF;
Richland   JD Covington FB, Mike Jensen, Mike Hepper; Rod Ostboe Gym; Fran Rish FB; Art Dawald BBB; Ben Jacobs BBl Frank Teverbaugh BBB; Max Jensen CC
Ridgefield   Art Osmundson BA
Ritzville   Keith Collins TF; Mike Lynch FB;
Rochester   Larry Heinz
Rogers Pup   Pat Hoonan FB; Kathy & Rick Harrison Gym, Jim Tevis BB;
Rogers Spo   Jim Patton BB; Tracy Walters CC;
Roosevelt Sea   John Fuller BBB; Ben Snowden BBB;
Sammamish   Jerry Penney Gym;
Seattle Lutheran   Bob Matthews CC;
Seattle Prep   Father Thomas Sullivan CC;
Sedro Woolley   John Rowley FB, Spud Walley W, Ken Driskill W; Bill Cass FP
Sehome   Pat Fitterer BBB, Gary Hatch BA, Nola Ayers Gym
Selah   Bill Carlon ; Carl Kellman BBB; Wayne Worby CC
Sequim   Matt Pavalunas BBB,
Shadle Park   Jim Brown BA; Lyle Pugh Gym; Ron Brooks BB; Jim Berry CC; Linda Sheridan, VB;
Shelton   Al Eklund FB; Jack Stark FB, Bill Brickert TF; Meredith Elkins FP; Red Smith BB
Shorecrest   Gary Snyder BB; Stan Taloff BB; Jim Enslin BBB; Pat Tyson CC;
Shorewood   Sherry Morgan Gym;
Snohomish   Dick Armstrong FB, Keith Gilbertson FB & XC;, Jack DeKubber BBB, Kim Hammons BA, Jim Adams BBB, Vince Ivelia FP, Larry Eason CC; Howard Raines W; Stan Bates FB; Mark Perry W;
South Bend   Don Koplitz BBB;
South Kitsap   Ed Fisher FB, Larry Maguire W, Elton Goodwin BA, Don Smith BA; , Ed Santos TF;  Ron Hudiburg W
South Whidbey   Carl Westerling CC;
Stanwood   Ray Cresap BBB; Scott Knight BA; Mike Chandler FP
Steilacoom   Gary Wusterbarth BBB;
St John   Bill Hays BBB;
Sumner   Scott Knight BA; Ray Cresap BBB, Mike Chandler FP
Sumner   John Anderson FB;
Tahoma   Chuck Wood BB
Tenino   Dick Brock BBB; Gordon Robertson CC;
Thom Jefferson   Jim Gard BB; Debbie Hunter Gym
Toledo   Ted Hippi FB; Bob Nolan CC;
Toppenish   Bob Winters FB;
Tonasket   David Mitchell W;
Touchet   Wayne Dickey BB
Toutle Lake   Scott Grabenhorst FB;
Tumwater   Sid Otton FB, Dave Annonen , Pat Alexander W
Tyee   Robert Guenther CC;
University Prep Sea   Mark Cullen CC;
University Spo   Dan Ressa BB; Dan Lyall BB; Marv Ainsworth BBB; Dave Holmes FB; Bob Barbero XC;Steve Llewellyn XC;
Walla Walla   Felix Fletcher FB; Boots Wooten BBB; Jim Thacker BBB;
Wapato   Russ Insley BBB; John Chaplin CC;
Warden   Jerry Powell
Washington    Bob Ross BBB;
Washougal   Malcom Cameron BB;
Waterville   Wayne Worthen BBB;
Wenatchee   Lee Bofto FB; Tom Byrne FB; Stan Opp W;
West Valley Spo   Jim McLachlanTF; Jack Spring BB; Jud Heathcote BBB;
West Valley Yak   Rod Ancheta BBB; Chuck Millard CC; George Beneditti BB
West Seattle   Bud Pripp BB;
White River   Bob McKean CC;
Willapa Valley   Bull Tenoski FB &  BBB; Bud Sanchez FB;
Wilson Tac   Bob Lightfoot BB; Don Clegg FB;
Woodinville   Terry Agnew BB;
Yelm   “Punky” Omeg BBB:
Seattle Pacific   Dr. Ken Foreman